Jedwards
International, Inc.
39 Broad St.
Quincy MA, 02169
tel: (617) 472-9300
fax: (617) 472-9359
sales@bulknaturaloils.com
Main Page
Marine Oils
Plant Oils
Other Products
FAQ's & Links
Specialty Butters
Kosher Products
Organic Products
Corporate Info.
Contact
Waxes & Botanicals
On-Line Store
Download Pamphlet
The oil derived from Hemp seed (Cannabis Sativa) is utilized primarily in cosmetic applications. Hemp seed oil has a very interesting fatty acid profile containing significant amounts of α-linolenic and
γ-linolenic acid.
Please contact
Jedwards International, Inc.
for information about our:
• Organic Beeswax:
• Kosher Cocoa Butter
Jedwards International, Inc. is proud to be an OU Kosher Certified company.
Packaging Sizes:
• Hemp Seed Oil:
190 Kg drum, 18 Kg pail
General Specifications:
Acid Value (mg KOH/g):
Peroxide Value (mEq/Kg):
Min:
Max:
5.0
5.0
Hemp Seed Oil
Fatty Acid Composition: Area %
C 16:0
C 18:0
C 18:1
C 18:2
C 18:3
Palmitic Acid:
Stearic:
Oleic:
Linoleic:
Linolenic:
10
5
10
55
18
Essential Oils