Jedwards
International, Inc.
39 Broad St.
Quincy MA, 02169
tel: (617) 472-9300
fax: (617) 472-9359
sales@bulknaturaloils.com
Main Page
Marine Oils
Plant Oils
Other Products
FAQ's & Links
Specialty Butters
Kosher Products
Organic Products
Corporate Info.
Contact
Waxes & Botanicals
On-Line Store
Download Pamphlet
Canola, or Rapeseed oil is commonly used in the food industry and is suitable for use in cosmetics. Canola oil is very low in saturated fat and has a very high proportion of monounsaturated fat.
Please contact
Jedwards International, Inc.
for information about our:
• Organic Beeswax:
• Kosher Cocoa Butter
Jedwards International, Inc. is proud to be an OU Kosher Certified company.
Packaging Sizes:
• Canola / Rapeseed Oil:
192.8 Kg drum, 18 Kg pail
General Specifications:
Acid Value (mg KOH/g):
Peroxide Value (mEq/Kg):
Iodine Value (gI2/100g):
Min:
90
Max:
1
5
Canola / Rapeseed Oil
Fatty Acid Composition: Area %
C 16:0
C 18:0
C 18:1
C 18:2
C 18:3
Palmitic Acid:
Stearic:
Oleic:
Linoliec:
Linolenic:
5
3
55
15
5
Essential Oils